www.colinLmiller.com

TEN-GENERATION PEDIGREE CHART: COLIN L. MILLER

Related Pedigrees:


Patrilineage
(R-L48)
Matrilineage
X Chromosome Inheritance:
A male's X is inherited from mother.
A female's XX is inherited from both parents.
xx

Gen 1
(1)
Gen 2
Parents
(2)
Gen 3
Grandparents
(4)
Gen 4
Great-grandparents
(8)
Gen 5
2-Great-grandparents
(16)
Gen 6
3-Great-grandparents
(32)
Gen 7
4-Great-grandparents
(64)
Gen 8
5-Great-grandparents
(128)
Gen 9
6-Great-grandparents
(256)
Gen 10
7-Great-grandparents
(512)
Generation Time range: 1904-1998 1863-1982 1829-1940 1785-1921 1755-1885 1711-1855 1680-1843 1640-1790
If Xth Cousins, common ancestor this generation: 1st Cousins 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Colin L. MILLER
(R-L48)
Peter S. MILLER
(R-L48)

Haplogroup J1c8
George Washington Miller
George W. MILLER

(R-L48)
b. 1904 Rochester, NY
m. 1937
d. 1981
bur. Oak Grove Cemetery, New Bedford, MA
Frank Miller
Francis MILLER

(R-L48)
b. 12/26/1863 Sheffield, ENG
m. abt. 1901 Boston, MA
d. 3/19/1911 Taunton, MA
bur. Oak Grove Cemetery, New Bedford, MA
Francis Johnson Miller
Francis Johnson MILLER

(R-L48)
b. 5/16/1828 in Worcester, Worcestershire
bap. 23 Mar 1831 St. Thomas, Dudley, Worcestershire
m. 12/15/1862 Sheffield, Yorkshire
d. 1/28/1891 New Bedford, MA
bur. Oak Grove Cemetery, New Bedford, MA
George MILLER
(R-L48)
b. abt. 1785 Sherborne, Dorsetshire
bap. 12/28/1785 Sherborne
m. abt. 1815
d. 10/30/1852 Bath, Somerset
William MILLER
(R-L48)
b. abt. 1752 probably in Sherborne, Dorsetshire
m. 10/28/1783 St. Edmund's, Salisbury
d. abt. 1790 Sherborne, Dorsetshire
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Leonora JOHNSON
b. abt. 1754 Salisbury, Wiltshire
bur. 6/29/1830 aged 75 yrs, Sherborne, Dorsetshire
Francis JOHNSON
b. abt. 1690
m. 6/17/1742 at St. Edmundís, Salisbury, Wiltshire
d. Dec 1762 Salisbury, Wiltshire
will proved: 1/3/1763
80%
. .
.
. .
.
Elizabeth THRASHER
bap. 11/21/1721 St. Edmund's
m. 6/17/1742 St. Edmund's
Thomas THRASHER Jr.
d. 2/1772 Salisbury
m. 1/17/1720 St. Edmund's [IGI]
Thomas THRASHER Sr.
d. 7/1737 Salisbury
Martha ?
Lucia LAMB .
.
Harriet Welch Miller
Harriet WELCH
b. 1796 Mere, Wiltshire
d. 2/11/1876 Bath
Richard WELCH
bap. 2/24/1768 Mere, Wiltshire, ENG
d. 1/19/1848 Shepton Mallet
Richard WELCH
bap. 1/2/1739-40 Mere
Richard WELCH
bap. 10/23/1712 Mere
d. 7/1796 Mere
bur. 7/10/1796 Mere
Christopher WELCH
b. abt. 1690 ENG
d. 17?? ENG
?
Mary ? .
.
Edith PITTMAN . .
.
. .
.
Elizabeth ADLAM
b. 1774 Shepton Mallet
bap. 11/19/1774 Shepton Mallet, Somerset, ENG
d. 5/1/1855 Worminster, St. Cuthabert Well, Somerset, ENG
Stephen ADLAM . .
.
. .
.
Mary BARNES . .
.
. .
.
Jane Hall Miller
Jane HALL

b. abt. 1835 Croft, Yorkshire, ENG
d. 1907 MA
James HALL
1776-?
bap. 2/3/1776 Croft By Darlington, Yorkshire, son of John & Ann HALL
John HALL
b. abt. 1746 Croft, Yorkshire
m. 2/19/1774 Croft, Yorkshire
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Ann ?SEVERS . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Bridget (MILLNS?)
b. abt. 1797 possibly in Yorkshire
d. 2/17/1843 Dalton
bur. 2/19/1843, aged 47, b. abt. 1796, Dalton, Yorkshire
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Mary Jane Crook Drew Miller
Mary Jane Crook DREW
Hiram Drew
Hiram DREW

b. 1845 Cinderford, Gloucestershire
d. 5/8/1901 Erie, Erie, PA
m. 2/20/1864 Old Blaina Chapel, Monmouthshire
James DREW
b. 1818 Littledean, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, ENG
d. 1886 Cinderford
James DREW
b. 1778 Cinderford, Gloucestershire
m. 1/1/1806 at St. Mary's Church, Flaxley, Gloucestershire
d. 9/22/1855 Littledean Woodside, East Dean, Gloucestershire
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Catherine SMITH
b. 5/30/1784 (Flaxley?), Gloucestershire
d. 3/21/1867 aged 82, East Dean, Gloucestershire
bur. 3/1867 St. John's, Cinderford
John SMITH . .
.
. .
.
Margaret (PRICE) . .
.
. .
.
Mary HULLETT
b. 1821
d. 9/22/1895 East Dean, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, ENG
William HULLETT
b. 5/26/1790 Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire, ENG
m. 5/13/1813 Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire
d. 10/6/1865 Lydbrook Hill, East Dean, Gloucestershire, ENG
John HULLOTT . .
.
. .
.
Ann ? . .
.
. .
.
Lydia ? (*NOT MARFELL)
Richard MARFELL
b. 7/26/1760 Ruardean, Gloucestershire, ENG [source]
d. 3/31/1843 Bettws Newydd, Monmouthshire, Wales
m. 5/27/1784 Hope Mansell, Herefordshire
Richard MARFELL
b. 1734 Ruardean, Gloucestershire, ENG
d. 11/20/1808 Ruardean, Gloucestershire, ENG
bur: 11/24/1808 Ruardean, Gloucestershire, ENG
mar: 2/13/1759 Ruardean, Gloucestershire, ENG to Mary BRAIN
Jonathan MARFELL
b. 1707
d. 1782
so. John MARFELL (b. 11/1676 Ruardean; d. 1742) & Joan JONES (b. abt. 1676)
Sarah BENNETT
b. 1709
d. 17?? Ruardean
Mary BRAIN
b. 1740
d. 6/1815 (aged 75) Ruardean, Gloucestershire, ENG
James BRAIN
b. 1714
d. 17?? [source] bap. 11/7/1714, son of Giles BRAIN (1686-1747) & [m. 2/9/1714 at Hope Mansell] Joan MUTLOW (1691-1761, bap. 8/23/1691) do. Richard MUTLOW & Mary ?
Mary GOODE
bap. 2/19/1716
d. 17??
Mary MILES
b. 1751
d. 1844
. .
.
. .
.
Emma Crook Drew
Emma CROOK
b. 4/27/1840 Coalbrookvale, Aberystruth, Monmouthshire, Wales
d. 10/2/1872 Derby, New Haven, CT
Henry Crook
Henry CROOK

b. 1806 Tiverton, Devonshire, ENG
d. 8/19/1890
Henry CROOK
b. 1780
d. 1851
Richard CROOK . .
.
. .
.
Sarah CHURCHOUSE Thomas CHURCHOUSE .
.
Elizabeth SIBLEY .
.
Joan PITT
b. 1774
d. 1849
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Angelina JONES . . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Helen Frances Springer Miller Bouchard
Helen Frances SPRINGER

(1913-1998)

Haplogroup J1c8
Earland Leslie Springer
Earland Leslie SPRINGER

(1892-1979)
Leslie Albert Springer
Leslie Albert SPRINGER

(1868-19??)
Luther SPRINGER David T. SPRINGER
b. 12/23/1798 Hancock Co., ME
d. 7/3/1846 Ellsworth, Hancock, ME
John SPRINGER
b. 1762 ME
d. 11/23/1837 Hancock, Hancock, ME
John SPRINGER
b. abt. 1730 ME
James SPRINGER
b. 1698 Little Compton, RI
d. 1772 ME
so. John SPRINGER (b. 1670 RI; m. 1697 Little Compton) & Elizabeth CASE (b. 1675 RI)
DNA: R1b1a2a1a1b4h (R-DF21+) according to FTDNA Springer project page
Joanna LOW
Hannah TRUFANT
b. 1735
d. 1788
.
.
Susannah GOOGINS Roger GOOGINS Patrick GOOGINS
Mary ROGERS
Mary Elizabeth WELCH .
.
Louisa WHITE
b. 1/12/1805 Addison, Washington, ME
d. 8/29/1884 Lamoine, Hancock, ME
William WHITE
b. 3/4/1776 Addison, Washington, ME
d. 7/29/1859 Addison, Washington, ME
Tilley WHITE
b. 9/3/1736 Lancaster, MA
d. 2/14/1810 Addison, Washington, ME
Revolutionary War: "Private, Capt. Daniel Sullivan's co., Col. Benjamin Foster's (Lincoln Co.) regt.; discharged Oct. 11, 1777; service, 1 mo. 8 days."
.
.
Tamson WILLEY .
.
Sarah/Sally CUMMINGS
b. 5/5/1774 Jonesport, ME
d. 9/10/1805
Francis CUMMINGS .
.
Mercy KELLEY .
.
Sarah MARSHALL Walter MARSHALL
b. abt. 1795 ME
David MARSHALL . .
.
. .
.
Lucy MASON . .
.
. .
.
Abigail GURNEY
b. abt. 1805 ME
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Linda M. Snyder
Linda M. SNYDER
John Henry (Fred?) SNYDER Henry SNIDER . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Irene BUNKER Nahum BUNKER Isaac BUNKER Benjamin BUNKER
[info]
Abigail ADAMS
Esther IVES .
.
Susannah EATON/GADCOMB . .
.
. .
.
Melinda Carrie BUNKER Samuel BUNKER Isaac BUNKER Benjamin BUNKER James BUNKER [info]
Anne THOMAS
. .
.
Esther IVES . .
.
. .
.
Nancy Ellen PLUMMER Eliot PLUMMER . .
.
. .
.
Esther TRACY Asa TRACY .
.
Dorcas BUNKER Isaac BUNKER
Esther IVES
Frances E. Gould Springer
Frances E. GOULD

Haplogroup J1c8
b. 1892 CO
d. 198? Plymouth Co., MA
Albert GOULD John Cobb GOULD . . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Sarah D. REED . . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Catherine Sexton Gould
Catherine SEXTON

Haplogroup J1c8
b.
John SEXTON . . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Ellen ? . . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Lora L. LANGWORTHY

Thayer Lucene Langworthy
Thayer Lucene LANGWORTHY

b. 2/25/1913 Massena, IA
d. 12/24/1991 S. Glens Falls, NY
Burton Edgar Langworthy
Burton Edgar LANGWORTHY

b. 9/23/1869 Princeton, IL
d. 2/6/1959 Long Beach, CA
m. 6/5/1901 Marshalltown, IA
Lucius Lucene Langworthy
Lucius Lucene LANGWORTHY

b. 6/29/1837 Princeton, IL
d. 7/20/1930 Massena, IA
Bur: Massena Center Cemetery
m. 12/24/1865
Cyrus Langworthy
Cyrus LANGWORTHY

b. 11/13/1791 Windsor, VT
d. 1/16/1874 Princeton, Bureau, IL
Bur: Oakland Cemetery, Princeton
m. 11/29/1814 at Mt. Vernon, OH
James LANGWORTHY 3
b. 7/4/1752 Newport, RI
d. 6/15/1800 Windsor, VT
m. 4/13/1752 Smithfield, RI
James LANGWORTHY 2
b. 4/11/1711 Newport, RI
d. 7/25/1759 Cape May
James LANGWORTHY 1
b. 1680 Newport, RI
d. bef. 11/20/1720 in RI
Andrew LANGWORTHY
b. 1640 RI
d. 1691 RI
Rachel HUBBARD
b. 1642
d. 1712
dau of Samuel HUBBARD & Tacy COOPER
Mary REMINGTON Stephen REMINGTON
Penelope PARKER
Sarah SMITH
b. 10/4/1714 N. Kingston, RI
d. aft. 4/27/1787
Ephraim SMITH .
.
Margaret ? .
.
Anna DEAN
b. 5/6/1752 Plainfield, CT
d. abt. 1839 Potsdam, NY
Phineas DEAN
b. 1720
d. ????
Jonathan DEAN
b. 1695 Stonington, New London, CT
d. 1763 Plainfield, Windham, CT
.
.
Sarah OLCOTT
b. 1694 Hartford, CT
d. 1726 Plainfield, Windham, CT
.
.
Abigail CLARK . .
.
. .
.
Charlotte Drake Langworthy
Charlotte DRAKE
b. 9/18/1794 Elizabethtown, NJ
d. 12/29/1876 Princeton, Bureau, IL
Bur: Oakland Cemetery, Princeton
William Young DRAKE
b. 8/25/1771 Monmouth, NJ
d. 5/30/1852 Princeton, Bureau, IL
Abraham DRAKE
b. 1730 Sussex, NJ
d. 1806 Succasunna, NJ
Abraham DRAKE
b. 1705 Newton, NJ
d. 1759 Newton, NJ
.
.
Elizabeth LINDSEY
b. 1710 RI
d. ????
.
.
Anna YOUNG
b. 1747 Morris, NJ
d. 1809 Succasunna, NJ
Morgan YOUNG
b. 1718 Craigforth, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
d. 1793
Samuel John YOUNG
b. 1690 Craigforth, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
d. 1776 KY
Jane MORGAN
b. 1690 Madison, VA
d. ?
Elizabeth MILLS
b. 1713 Queens, NY
d. 1791 Mendham, NJ
.
.
Jane CARY
b. 1775 NJ
d. 1850 Princeton, Bureau, IL
Lewis CARY
b. 1742 NY
d. 1817
Daniel CARY .
.
Martha ? .
.
Isabel CARSON
b. 1757 Morristown, NJ
d. 1840 Drakesville, NJ
. .
.
. .
.
Sarah Catherine Daniels Langworthy
Sarah Catherine DANIELS
b. 4/1843 OH
d. 6/28/1929 Massena, IA
Bur: Massena Center Cemetery
William (Arminda) DANIELS
b. 1 Apr 1815 (NJ)
d. 19 Aug 1879 Bureau, Bureau, IL
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Delila COX . . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Mabel Ayres Langworthy
Mabel AYRES
b. 10/2/1875 IA
d. 8/15/1959 Rochester, NY
Bur: Woodlawn Cemetery, Canandaigua, NY
Samuel Parker Ayres
Samuel Parker AYRES

b. 1842 Hicksville, Williams, OH
d. 11/16/1905 Marshalltown, IA
Buenos Ayres
Buenos AYRES

b. 1/17/1810 Chester, Hampshire Co., MA
d. 9/29/1895 Geneseo, Henry Co., IL
bur: 10/1/1895 Oakwood Cemetery, Geneseo, Henry Co., IL
Asa AYRES
From South Hadley, Hampshire, MA in 1786, 1789, then in Geauga Co., OH in 1821, 1828 [source].
Samuel AYRES
b. abt. 1714
d. 11/15/1768 CT
"1740 removed from Brookfield to Granby, drowned in Connecticut river..." [source]
Joseph AYRES Samuel AYRES
will proved 3/29/1697 Essex Co., MA
Abigail FELLOWS
? .
.
Martha BELL
b. abt. 1724
d. 10/25/1765 aged 41
. .
.
. .
.
Mary WAIT . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Sarah Osborne Ayres
Sarah OSBORNE

Ransom OSBORNE
Joseph OSBORN
b. 7 Dec 1747 Waterbury, New Haven, CT
d. 16 Sep 1794 Oxford, New Haven, CT
Joseph OSBORN
b. 7 Dec 1718 New Haven, New Haven, CT
d. 21 Mar 1797 Oxford, New Haven, CT
.
.
Hester MALLORY
b. 18 Jun 1718 New Haven, New Haven, CT
d. 21 Mar 1769 Oxford, New Haven, CT
Daniel MALLORY
b. 1687
d. 1760
Abigail TROWBRIDGE
b. 1695
d. 1780
Sarah SMITH
b. 29 Jan 1762 Derby, New Haven, CT
d. 26 Feb 1837 CT, USA
. .
.
. .
.
Sarah HURD
Ebenezer HURD
b. 1760 England
d. ?
. .
.
. .
.
Hannah MILES
. .
.
. .
.
Mary Elizabeth Inglefield Ayres
Mary Elizabeth INGLEFIELD
Cornelius Inglefield
Cornelius INGLEFIELD

b. 10/19/1818 Winchester, Hampshire, ENG
d. 1890 Knoxville, Marion, OH

Civil War: Union, Iowa 15th Infantry Co. K
James INGLEFIELD
b. abt. 1795 Chilbolton
d. 1858 Sherfield on Loddon
m. 1/13/1817 at St. Thomas, Winchester
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Elizabeth DOVE
William DOVE
. .
.
. .
.
Jane HUMPHREY
. .
.
. .
.
Jane Banks Inglefield
Jane BANKS
b. 3/1/1816 Ireland
d. 12/28/1875 Knoxville, Marion, IA
William BANKS
b. 2/8/1793 Rochfortbridge, W. Meath, Ireland
d. 18__ Knoxville, Marion, IA
John BANKS 4 John BANKS 3 John BANKS 2
?
? .
.
?
. .
.
. .
.
Mary Ann Scott Banks
Mary Ann SCOTT
b. 4/17/1789
d. 12/22/1873 in Knoxville, IA
? SCOTT
d. abt. 1819 at sea from Ireland to NYC, USA
. .
.
. .
.
?
. .
.
. .
.
Rhoda Marguerite Bentley Langworthy
Rhoda Marguerite BENTLEY



(1915-1997)
Charles H. BENTLEY William Seneca Bentley
William Seneca BENTLEY

b. 1863 NY
d. 1940 NY
John Henry Bentley
John Henry BENTLEY

b. 1842 Oneida Co., NY
d. abt. 1912 NY
Civil War: Union, NY 16th Heavy Artillery Co. B
William BENTLEY
b. abt. 1817 Orange Co., NY.
d. ????

Profession: Cooper.
The 1840 & 1850 US Census says they were in Verona, Oneida Co. William was already married with one child in 1840 and wife was from Oneida Co. 1855 NY Census says he was born in Orange Co., NY. In 1852, they were in Rensselaer Co. before moving to Greenfield. In 1860 the family was still in Greenfield. 1870 & 1880: ?
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Louisa ?
b. abt. 1821 Oneida Co., NY
d. ????

1855 NY Census says she was born about 1821 in Oneida Co., NY.
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Sarah WING Seneca WING
b. 2/11/1811 Quaker Hill, Dutchess, NY [IGI]
d. ???? NY
William Gifford WING
b. 2/7/1777 Quaker Hill, Dutchess, NY
d. 3/22/1824 NY
Prince WING
b. 1753 Quaker Hill, Dutchess, NY
d. 1843 Greenfield, Saratoga, NY
Jedediah WING
b. 1697 Wareham, Plymouth, MA
d. 1763
son of Elisha WING (1669-1731) & Mehitable BUTLER (1670-1731), of Rochester, MA
Elizabeth GIFFORD
b. 1705 Plymouth, MA
d. aft. 1787
Deborah CHASE
b. 1754 Oblong, Dutchess, NY
d. 1843 Greenfield, Saratoga, NY
Daniel CHASE
Hannah TALLMAN
Abigail LEGGETT
b. 1786
d. 1817 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
Gabriel LEGGETT
1743 W. Farms, Westchester, NY
d. 1838 Stillwater, Saratoga, NY
Thomas LEGGETT
Mary EMBREE
Bridget ALLEN
b. 1742 Dartmouth, MA
d. 1813 Stillwater, Saratoga, NY
Jedediah ALLEN
Penelope TRIPP
Nancy ELDRIDGE . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Nora Frances Claydon
Nora Frances CLAYDON

b. 7/26/1866 Solihull
d. 4/15/1923 Greenfield, NY
Henry CLAYDON
1830-1910
Thomas CLAYDON
b. 1812 Fringford
d. 4/26/1876 Solihull
Laurence CLAYDON
b. 1770 Fringford
d. 8/18/1852 Fringford
Nicholas CLAYDON
b. abt. 1721
d. 1795 Fringford
.
.
Johanna FRANKLIN
bap. 9/27/1725 Fringford
bur: 5/7/1798 Fringford
Edward FRANKLIN
Elizabeth ?
Mary TURNER
bap. 6/16/1771 Hethe
Thomas TURNER
of Hethe
.
.
Anne TEW
bap. 5/31/1749 Marsh Gibbon
of Chetwode, BUCKS
Gabriel TEW
Ann ?
Elizabeth BENNETT
b. abt. 1802; bap. 1/2/1803 Twyford
d. 4/7/1840 Fringford
John BENNETT
. .
.
. .
.
Ann GILES
. .
.
. .
.
Ann MANKS
John MANKS
b. 1808
d. 3/7/1865 Solihull
Robert MANKS . .
.
. .
.
Ann/Mary Ann ?
. .
.
. .
.
Zipporah PROCTOR
b. 1794 Stratford-upon-Avon
d. 9/25/1863 Solihull
Francis PROCTOR
b. abt. 1747 (not in Warwickshire)
d. 11/25/1842 Stratford-upon-Avon
. .
.
. .
.
Mary Ann ?
. .
.
. .
.
Alice Marguerite Perkins Bentley
Alice Marguerite PERKINS


b. 2/17/1886 Northville, Fulton, NY
d. 1/21/1961 Saratoga Co., NY
Andrew Jackson Perkins
Andrew Jackson PERKINS

b. 1853 Stony Creek, NY
d. 1907 Northville, NY
Jonathan PERKINS
b. abt. 1827 Warren Co., NY
d. ???? Warren Co., NY
Elkanah PERKINS
b. abt. 1791 CT
d. aft. 1860 NY
Elisha/Elijah PERKINS . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Phebe O'RILEY . . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Laura Ann DINGMAN
b. 1829 NY
d. 1899 NY
Peter S. DINGMAN -->
b. 8/17/1791 Kinderhook, NY
d. 2/27/1880 Greenfield, NY
Adolphus DINGMAN
12/21/1766 Kinderhook, Columbia, NY
d. 10/14/1825 Columbia Co., NY
Jacob DINGMAN
b. 4/18/1738 Lunenburgh, Greene, NY
d. 1825
Gerhard/Gerardus DINGMAN
b. 1709 Kinderhook
d. 1790 Machiche, Quebec (Loyalist) Refugee Camp
Sarrtje Sarah JANSEN
b. 1712
d. 1782 Machiche Camp
dau. of Dirk JANSEN & Maria CORNELIUS
Mary CRONKITE
b. 1750
d. 1819
.
.
Catrina FRIESON
b. 1769
d. 1848
. .
.
. .
.
Maria HARRIS
b. 1800
d. 1867
Capt. Seers HARRIS
. .
.
. .
.
?
. .
.
. .
.
Ida Elsie Duncan Perkins
Ida Elsie DUNCAN


b. 9/16/1859 Northville, NY
d. 2/29/1936 Glens Falls, NY
Fay Duncan
Fay DUNCAN

b. 11/17/1829 Northville
d. 6/1/1916 Northville, NY
bur: Prospect Hill Cemetery, Northville, NY
Samuel Duncan
Samuel DUNCAN

b. 1788 VT
d. 3/7/1869 Northville, NY
bur. Northville, NY
Jason Duncan -->

"b. Dec. 30, 1749, died in 1837, at Dummerston, Vt., where he had been judge of probate." [source]

Simeon DUNCAN

"died June 19, 1781, on the original homestead estate of the family in Auburn, (formerly included in Worcester)." [source]

John DUNCAN
Sarah DUTTON
Bridget RICHARDSON
d. 4/4/1807
.
.
Sarah GATES
b. 1756 Framingham, Middlesex, MA
d. 1842 Rutland, Worcester, MA
Samuel Torey GATES
b. 1725 Cambridge, Middlesex, MA
d. 1803 Rutland, Worcester, MA
Amos GATES
b. 1681
d. 1754
[son of Simon GATES & Margaret BARSTOW]
Hannah OLDHAM
b. 1681
d. 1763
Abigail BLODGETT
b. 1726
d. 1820
.
.
Anna Sargent Duncan
Anna SARGENT
b. 1788 VT
d. 1/8/1875 NY
bur. Northville, NY
. . .
.
. .
.
. . .
.
. .
.
Rhoda Angeline Barker Duncan
Rhoda A. BARKER


b. 7/13/1831 Northville, NY
d. 2/6/1921 Northville, NY
John Barker
John BARKER

b. 6/24/1800 Edinburg, NY
d. 6/20/1864 Edinburg, NY
Jesse BARKER Jr. -->
b. 4/21/1761 Brimfield, MA
d. 3/19/1804 Edinburg, NY
Jesse BARKER Sr.
b. 6/11/1729 Norwich, CT
d. 10/8/1778 Cambridge, MA
John BARKER
Hannah BREWSTER
Ann ARNOLD Robert ARNOLD
Mary SARGENT
Prudence PAINE -->
Ichabod PAINE
Solomon PAINE
Sarah CARVER
Hannah BOSWELL
Thomas BOSWELL
Prudence ?
Alice Cornell Barker
Alice CORNELL


b. 8/18/1802 MA
d. 7/31/1881 Edinburg, NY
Amos Cornell
Amos Cornell -->
b. 1779 MA
d. 1855 NY
William CORNELL
b. 17??
d. 1813
Israel CORNELL
b. abt. 1720
d. 1785
Susanna BAKER
Elsie Alice GRINNELL
Jonathan GRINNELL Jr.
b. 1711
d. 1778
Alice MIAS
Rhoda Pierce Cornell
Rhoda PIERCE


b. 1781 MA
d. 3/16/1871 Edinburg, Saratoga, NY
. .
.
. .
.
Gen 1
(1)
Gen 2
Parents
(2)
Gen 3
Grandparents
(4)
Gen 4
Great-grandparents
(8)
Gen 5
2-Great-grandparents
(16)
Gen 6
3-Great-grandparents
(32)
Gen 7
4-Great-grandparents
(64)
Gen 8
5-Great-grandparents
(128)
Gen 9
6-Great-grandparents
(256)
Gen 10
7-Great-grandparents
(512)